Everything you need to know About Australian New Parents Visas

0
2412
Australian
Australian

When parents wish to visit Australia or visit Australia, it is important to get a visa, and it is known as parent visa.Certainly, parents should either have a stepchild, adoptive child, or natural child, either permanent resident or enduring resident of Australia or New Zealand.In addition, In Australia applicants need to be at minimum 1/2 of their children living lastingly, and they have further child residing in Australia than in another nation states.

A parent class visa permits you to:

  • As a temporary resident in Australia for 2 years, or.
  • Living in Australia as an Australian enduring inhabitant.

At the same time, parents will continue the visa that the actual applicant, along with their spouse or other dependent family members will be able to study sustainable studies in Australia, study and work in Australia, get medical and drug benefits receive social security payments, apply for residency of Australia. In addition, they will be able to sponsor others who want to be permanent residents of Australia.

The applicant will need a person who is ready to provide financial assistance to ensure that the applicant will not trust the Australian Government to be dependent for the next ten years.

In addition, they have to be ready to reimburse the government for any social security payment made during the first 10 years of living in Australia. In addition, benefactors or devotees require providingfor something as an applicant supporting $ 10,000 AUD or $ 14,000 AUD.

This guarantee of approval does not undoubtedly come from a person. Some people find it easy to get such guarantee of support by different groupings ready to provide such approval. It is best to use a service company to help apply for your parent visa, though they spend extra money.

In order to avoid any error in the application form, you can get assistance from registered immigration agent Perth.

You may be eligible to apply for a parent class visa if:

  • One of your children is having the nationality of Australia, or residing in Australia permanently,or a qualified inhabitant of New Zealand.
  • Your child is legally living in Australia at least 2 years before entering your visa application
  • You have a benefactor
  • You fulfill the stability of Family Testing conditions
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs

The below-stated visa options permita parent to stay in Australia as short-lived or everlasting Inhabitants.

Visa Choice: Subclass 103 (Parent Visa)

In order to apply for a subclass 103, parent Visa, A parent is required to:

  • Fulfill the stability of Family Testing conditions.
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs
  • You have a benefactor

Visa Choice: Contributory (Temporary) Visas (Sub-Class 173)

In order to apply for a Temporary Visa a Parent should:

  • Have a benefactor
  • Fulfill the stability of Family Testing conditions.
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs

Visa choice: Contributing Parental Visas (Subclass 143)

In order to apply for the Contributory Parent Visa (Subclass 143), a parent should do the following:

  • Complete the stability of family testing
  • Support is assurance
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs
  • You have a benefactor

Visa Choice: Older parents visa (sub-class 804)

To apply for an elderly parent visa (sub-class 804), a parent should:

  • Fulfill the age Needs
  • Complete the family testing stability
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs
  • You have a benefactor

Visa Choice: Contributing older Parental (Temporary) Visas (Sub-class 884)

In order to apply for Contributory older Parental(Temporary) Visa (subclass 884), a parent should:

  • Fulfill the age eligibility
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs
  • have a benefactor

Visa Choice: Contributing Older Parents Visas (Subclass 864)

In order to apply for contributory elderly parents (sub-class 864), a parent should:

  • Fulfill the age eligibility
  • You fulfill fitness and individual needs
  • Complete the family testing stability
  • Support is assurance
  • have a benefactor

Because waiting time to obtain the parent visa includes an excessive amount of time, the time will be reduced if you apply for the contribute parent’s visa.  Whether you are trying to get a Parent Visa, be ready for the formalities and definitely for an endless wait. For more information about Parent Visa consult our best Immigration Agents in Perth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here